加入收藏| 关于我们 您好,欢迎来到济南金日和化工有限公司网站!

全国咨询热线:13386411819
0531-81762771

当前位置:首页>>新闻中心>>公司新闻>>什么是硬脂酸,适用于哪些行业?
什么是硬脂酸,适用于哪些行业?
来源:http://www.jnjrh.com 日期:2019-04-23 发布人:admin
硬脂酸,即十八烷酸,结构简式:CH3(CH2)16COOH,由油脂水解生产,主要用于生产硬脂酸盐。每克溶于21ml乙醇,5ml苯,2ml氯仿或6ml四氯化碳中。
  Stearic acid, namely octadecanoic acid, has a simple structure: CH3 (CH2) 16COOH, which is produced by hydrolysis of oils and fats and is mainly used to produce stearate. Each gram is soluble in 21 ml ethanol, 5 ml benzene, 2 ml chloroform or 6 ml carbon tetrachloride.
  一、化妆品工业
  I. Cosmetics Industry
  硬脂酸用于雪花膏和冷霜这两类护肤品中起乳化作用,从而使其变成稳定洁白的膏体。硬脂酸还是制造杏仁蜜和奶液的主要原料。硬脂酸皂酯类在化妆品工业中用途更为广泛。
  Stearic acid is used to emulsify two kinds of skin care products, snow cream and cold cream, so as to make them stable and white paste. Stearic acid is also the main raw material for making almond honey and milk. Stearic acid soap esters are more widely used in cosmetics industry.
  二、橡胶工业
  II. Rubber Industry
  1、 软化和增塑作用;
  1. Softening and plasticizing;
  2、 作为外部润滑剂;
  2. As an external lubricant;
  3、 有利炭黑、白炭黑和氧化锌的充分扩散;
  3. It is beneficial to the full diffusion of carbon black, silica and zinc oxide.
  4、 和氧化锌或碱性促进剂反应可促进其活性,还是主要的硫化促进助剂,可起到第二促进剂的作用。可使硬化加速。
  4. Reaction with zinc oxide or alkaline accelerator can promote its activity. It is also the main vulcanization accelerator and can act as the second accelerator. Hardening can be accelerated.
  硬脂酸是自然界广泛存在的一种脂肪酸,几乎所有油脂中都有含量不等的硬脂酸,在动物脂肪中的含量较高,如牛油中含量可达24%,植物油中含量较少,茶油为0.8%,棕榈油为6%,但可可脂中的含量则高达34%。工业硬脂酸的生产方法主要有分馏法和压榨法两种。在硬化油中加入分解剂,然后水解得粗脂肪酸,再经水洗、蒸馏、脱色即得成品。同时副产甘油。
氨基磺酸
  Stearic acid is a kind of fatty acid widely existing in nature. Almost all oils and fats contain stearic acid with different contents. The content of stearic acid in animal fats is higher, such as butter up to 24%, vegetable oil less, tea oil 0.8%, palm oil 6%, but cocoa butter up to 34%. The main production methods of industrial stearic acid are fractionation and pressing. The crude fatty acid is hydrolyzed by adding decomposing agent in hardening oil, and then the product is washed, distilled and decolorized. At the same time, by-product glycerol.
  (1)分馏法 在水解锅中加入棉籽油硬化油6t,水解剂硬脂酸甲酚磺酸和硬脂酸萘磺酸120kg。通入蒸汽至油层透明后,加水4200kg。继续加热至沸,常压下反应7.5h,澄清0.5h,分离下层甘油水。此后再加水解剂120kg,通入蒸汽加热到油层透明后,加水3600kg ,反应约10h,当混合酸价达190mgKOH/g以上时即为水解终点。此后澄清0.5h,分离甘油水后,加盐7g、水3600kg进行水洗。再用盐14kg、水4200kg进行二次水洗涤。第一步洗涤后澄清0.5h,第二步洗涤后澄清2h。分尽下层酸水后,取上层混合脂肪酸备用。
  (1) Cottonseed oil hardening oil 6t, hydrolyzer cresol sulfonic acid stearate and naphthalene sulfonic acid stearate 120kg were added into the hydrolysis pot by fractionation method. When the steam is injected into the reservoir, 4200 kg of water is added. Continue heating until boiling, react for 7.5 h at atmospheric pressure, clarify for 0.5 h, and separate the lower glycerol water. Thereafter, 120 kg of hydrolysate was added, heated to the transparent reservoir by steam, 3600 kg of water was added, and the reaction time was about 10 hours. When the mixed acid value was above 190 mg KOH/g, the hydrolysis end point was obtained. After clarification for 0.5 h, glycerol water was separated and washed with 7 g salt and 3 600 kg water. Secondary water washing was carried out with 14kg salt and 4200kg water. The first step is to clarify 0.5 h after washing, and the second step is to clarify 2 h after washing. After separating the lower acid water, take the upper mixed fatty acid for reserve.
  以上内容由氨基磺酸厂家整理发布,更多相关信息可以点击我们的官网进行咨询:http://www.jnjrh.com/
  More information can be consulted by clicking on our website: http://www.jnjrh.com./
相关标签:氨基磺酸